Skip navigation
Sedgemoor District Council on YouTube Sedgemoor District Council on Twitter Sedgemoor District Council News RSS feed Today's weather: Current Weather From the Met Office : opens in a new browser window 14°C

Latest news & projects

Contact
0300 303 7800
Website URL : The Control Id 'trail' could not be resolved to an actual control., Type=iCMRender.Controls.Value, ID=MainBlock (~/sedgemoor/index.master)

Nominations for Somerset County Council - Sedgemoor Divisions

04/04/17

 

BRENT

FILMER, Bob - The Conservative Party Candidate

GORE, Tony - Liberal Democrats

MARSDEN, Janty  - Labour Party Candidate

WILLIS, David Robert  - U K Independence Party (UKIP)

 

BRIDGWATER EAST AND BAWDRIP

HALL, David - The Conservative Party Candidate*

RODRIGUES, Diogo  - Labour Party Candidate

SENIOR, Mike  - Liberal Democrats

 

BRIDGWATER NORTH AND CENTRAL DIVISION

BARNES, Pele  - The Conservative Party Candidate

CLARK, Nikki  - Green Party Candidate

LOVERIDGE, Dave  - Labour Party Candidate*

NICKOLLS, Anthony - Liberal Democrats

PREECE, Dave - Independent

 

BRIDGWATER SOUTH

DUDDRIDGE, Lance John - The Conservative Party Candidate

KELLY, Daniel Alexander - Liberal Democrats

REDMAN, Leigh Paul  - Labour Party Candidate*

 

BRIDGWATER WEST

BOWN, Ann Elizabeth - The Conservative Party Candidate*

HEYWOOD, Tony - Labour Party Candidate

PHILLIPS, Michelle Denise - Liberal Democrats

 

 

BURNHAM ON SEA NORTH

BURRIDGE-CLAYTON, Peter - The Conservative Party Candidate*

HOBBS, Brian Royston -  U K Independence Party (UKIP)

MURPHY, Mike - Liberal Democrats

PRICE, Colin Michael - Labour Party Candidate

 

CANNINGTON

CASWELL, Mike - The Conservative Party Candidate

DILLAMORE, Jill Ann - Liberal Democrats

KING, Philip St Lawrence - Labour Party Candidate

 

CHEDDAR

HIMS, Helen Dorothy - U K Independence Party (UKIP)

SCANLON, Norma - Labour Party Candidate

SHABAN, Tim - Liberal Democrats

TAYLOR, Nigel Philip - The Conservative Party Candidate

 

HIGHBRIDGE AND BURNHAM SOUTH

CORKE, Lorna Irene Bromley -  U K Independence Party (UKIP)

PARKES, John David - Liberal Democrats

SCANLON, Lucy - Labour Party Candidate

WOODMAN, John Charles - The Conservative Party Candidate*

 

HUNTSPILL

CHADWICK, Chelsea Joan  - Labour Party Candidate

HARVEY, Phil - Liberal Democrats

HEALEY, Mark - The Conservative Party Candidate*

 

KING ALFRED

BETTY, Anthony John Edward -  U K Independence Party (UKIP)

HUXTABLE, David John - The Conservative Party Candidate*

MORGAN, Lynne - Labour Party Candidate

MUNT, Emma - Liberal Democrats

 

NORTH PETHERTON

BROWN, Richard James - The Conservative Party Candidate*

GRENFELL, Jane - Labour Party Candidate

REVANS, Bill - Liberal Democrat

* = standing councillor

Cookies on this site.