Postcode Search

Parish Wards


Contested Parish Wards

Bridgwater Dunwear North Parish Ward

  • Pele James Barnes (The Conservative Party) - 371
  • Diogo Rodrigues (Labour Party) - 447 elected

Bridgwater Dunwear South Parish Ward

  • Marie Howe (The Conservative Party) - 481
  • Leigh Paul Redman (Labour Party) - 573 elected

Bridgwater Fairfax East Parish Ward

  • Mike Cresswell (The Conservative Party) - 893 elected
  • Alex Glassford (Labour Party)  - 848 elected
  • Maximillian Alexander Hopfl (The Conservative Party) - 602
  • Caroline Wilkins (Labour Party) - 799

Bridgwater Fairfax West Parish Ward

  • Graham John Granter (Labour Party) - 471 elected
  • Wayne John Pearce (The Conservative Party) - 237

Bridgwater, Eastover Ward

  • Linda Bareham-Stanley (The Conservative Party) - 580
  • Moira Brown (Labour Party) -715 elected
  • Michael David Hill (The Conservative Party) - 538
  • Dave Loveridge (Labour Party) - 770 elected

Bridgwater, Hamp Ward

  • James Cockram (The Conservative Party) - 633
  • Andrew Ivor Danniells (The Conservative Party) - 631
  • Adrian John Moore (Labour Party) - 918 elected
  • John Turner (Labour Party) - 902 elected

Bridgwater, Victoria Ward

  • Ann Elizabeth Bown (The Conservative Party) - 627
  • Lance John Duddridge (The Conservative Party) - 625
  • Mick Lerry (Labour Party) - 736 elected
  • Siobhan Wilson (Labour Party) - 637 elected

Bridgwater, Westover Ward

  • Jim Donoghue (The Conservative Party) - 588
  • Barbara Fisher (Liberal Democrats) - 408
  • Pat Morley (Labour Party) - 829 elected
  • Kathy Pearce (Labour Party) - 922 elected
  • Jeffrey Searle (The Conservative Party) - 789
  • Brian David Smedley (Labour Party) - 877 elected
  • John Douglas Watts (The Conservative Party) - 652

Bridgwater, Wyndham Ward

  • Wes Hinckes (Labour Party) - 583
  • Peter Ian Johnstone (Liberal Democrats) - 1,184 elected
  • Liz Leavy (Labour Party) - 715 elected

Burnham and Highbridge, Burnham Central Parish Ward

  • Jennifer Rachel Gates - 709
  • Phil Harvey (Liberal Democrats) - 743 elected
  • Katie Georgina Lawson (Liberal Democrats) - 710 elected
  • Kathy Priddes-Jones (The Conservative Party) - 615
  • Ann Smith (Liberal Democrats) - 660
  • Nick Tolley (The Conservative Party) - 748 elected

Burnham and Highbridge, Burnham South Parish Ward

  • Maria Clarke (The Conservative Party) - 657 elected
  • Michael Clarke (The Conservative Party) - 627 elected
  • Sue Harvey (Liberal Democrats)  - 561
  • Sarah Milner Simonds (Liberal Democrats) 474
  • Paul Anthony Young (The Conservative Party) - 599 elected

Burnham and Highbridge, Burnham, Marine Parish Ward

  • Graham Alan Kennedy (Liberal Democrats) - 249
  • Lindsey Ellen Ripley (The Conservative Party) - 261 elected

Burnham and Highbridge, Burnham, North Ward

  • Andy Brewer (The Conservative Party) 1,602 elected
  • Peter Laurence Burridge-Clayton (The Conservative Party) 1,882 elected
  • Martin John Cox (The Conservative Party) - 1,629 elected
  • Mike Facey (The Conservative Party) - 1,539 elected
  • David Hoggarth (The Conservative Party) - 1,434 elected
  • Tom Nicholls (Liberal Democrats) - 1,092
  • Lousie Emmeline Frances Parkin (The Conservative Party) - 1,359 elected
  • Victoria Weavell (Liberal Democrats) - 1,145
  • Colette Lydie Jeanne Winfield  (Liberal Democrats) 1,100
  • Rod Winfield (Liberal Democrats) - 1,041

Burnham and Highbridge, Burnham, Highbridge Parish Ward

  • Bill Hancock - 899 elected
  • Fiona Joan Hector (Liberal Democrats) - 883 elected
  • Janet Anita Keen (The Conservative Party) - 780 - elected
  • Roger Charles Keen (The Conservative Party) - 754
  • Dawn Molloy (Liberal Democrats) - 888 elected
  • John David Parkes (Liberal Democrats) - 941 elected

Pawlett, Stretcholt Ward

  • Anona Elizabeth Baker - 55 elected
  • Graham Nashe-Wiseman - 19

Spaxton, Aisholt and Merridge Ward

  • Robert John Adcock  -35 elected
  • Vincent Alfred Massey  -13
  • Bruce John Porter - 56 elected

Wedmore, Blackford Ward

  • Martin Patrick Cahill - 83
  • Lousie Seymour - 120 elected
  • Pete Tinney - 123 elected
  • Alexander John Whittingham - 130 elected

Wedmore, Theale Ward

  • Nick Avery  - 150 elected
  • Edwin George Badman - 185 elected
  • Michael George Bethell - 140 elected
  • Simon Christopher Tomes - 139

Wedmore, Wedmore Ward

  • Peter Benjamin Drury Bird - 462 elected
  • Judy Candy - 443 elected
  • Polly Costello -  727 elected
  • Glenys Lynne Cousins - 470 elected
  • Lindsey Craig - 320
  • Neil Ellis - 456 elected
  • Stephen Frank George - 456 elected
  • Jessica Anne Healey - 494 elected
  • William Ernest Healey - 339
  • Rikki John Isgar - 440 elected
  • Richard Frederick Killburn - 395
  • Suzanne Metters - 581 elected
  • Ian William Monson - 412 
  • Andrew Nash - 379
  • Mike Rippon - 407
  • Sue Worrall - 503 elected

Wembdon, Bridgwater Victoria Ward

  • Daniel Marc Bingham - 241 elected
  • Lance John Duddridge - 174
  • Terry Thake - 248 elected
  • Jason Scott Woods 199 elected

Uncontested and Inquorate Parish Wards

  • Burnham Without, Brue Ward - Inquorate
  • Burnham Without, Edithmead Ward - Inquorate
  • Burnham Without, Marine Ward - Uncontested
  • Cheddar, Cheddar Ward - Uncontested
  • Cheddar, Nyland Ward - Inquorate
  • Durleigh, Bridgwater Wyndham Ward - Uncontested
  • Durleigh, Durleigh Ward - Inquorate
  • North Petherton, Hamp Bridge Ward - Inquorate
  • North Petherton, North Petherton Ward - Uncontested
  • North Petherton, North Newton Ward - Inquorate
  • North Petherton, Northmoor Green Ward - Inquorate
  • Otterhampton, Otterhampton and Combwich Ward - Uncontested
  • Otterhampton, Steart Ward - Inquorate
  • Pawlett, Pawlett Ward - Uncontested
  • Spaxton, Charlinch Ward - Inquorate
  • Spaxton, Spaxton Ward - Uncontested
  • Wembdon, Wembdon Ward - Uncontested
  • West Huntspill, Alstone Ward - Inquorate
  • West Huntspill, West Huntspill Ward - Uncontested
  • Woolavington, North Ward - Uncontested
  • Woolavington, South Ward - Uncontested